Advance Vauxhall Slough

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 15 min.
2 h 15 min

To schedule an appointment, please call us during normal business hours.

Official Data

Official Name
ADVANCE MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SLOUGH HOUSE, 87-89 FARNHAM ROAD, SL1 4UN, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
09216857
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/09/2015 - AZIMUTH MOTORS LIMITED
VAT Number
214038056
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
12 Sep 2014

Description

Vauxhall Dealers in Slough, Maidenhead & High Wycombe.
At Advance Vauxhall, we're passionate about all things Vauxhall. We work hard to ensure that your experience with us is enjoyable and stress-free. Our Vauxhall car dealers cover Berkshire & Buckinghamshire with dealerships located for Vauxhall in Slough, Maidenhead and High Wycombe. With our wide selection of new Vauxhall vehicles at Advance Vauxhall there's something to suit all needs, from the sleek new Vauxhall Mokka to the enjoyable drive of the new Vauxhall ADAM, there is an impressive array of vehicles available. We also sell a range of quality used Vauxhall cars and are constantly updating our website with our latest stock. We boast a selection of Corsas, Astras and Zafiras to name a few, at various price points. To assist you with the maintenance of your Vauxhall, we offer a range of aftersales services to suit you. From Vauxhall servicing and repairs, to a range of Vauxhall parts and accessories.


Company description
After a recent takeover, Burnham Garage has now been rebranded as part of the Advance Vauxhall group. The renamed dealerships, however, will continue to provide the same range of outstanding new and used Vauxhall cars and reliable aftersales services at the group’s Slough, Maidenhead and High Wycombe locations.

Advance Vauxhall is dedicated to exceeding customer service expectations and will continue to work with existing Burnham Garage customers for any ongoing requirements and agreements; prior financing agreements and servicing plans will remain valid. Furthermore, Advance Vauxhall is planning to refurbish facilities at the group’s showrooms; upgrades are planned for the latter part of this year and early 2016.

These planned improvements come alongside greater prestige and buying power, as well as a closer relationship with the manufacturer. Accordingly, Advance Vauxhall are confident that they can build on the sterling reputation of Vauxhall in Slough, Maidenhead and High Wycombe.

Advance Vauxhall looks forward to making a positive contribution to the local communities throughout Berkshire & Buckinghamshire. To find out more about the name change or any aspect of the rebranded business, get in touch with Advance Vauxhall using the same contact details as before.
Keywords:
New Car Dealers, Automotive, Aircraft, Boats, Repairing Cars
Products
used vehicles, mpv, vehicles, used vauxhall, cars, vans, used cars, used zafira tourer, new cars, used zafira, new car offers, Auto Parts, Auto Accessories, New Vehicle, New Vauxhall
Services
air conditioning, 25 point check and treat, service & parts, body repairs, car dealers, vauxhall dealers, hyundai dealers, mitsubishi dealers, used car dealers, Garage Services, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, MOT
Categories
Used Car Dealers, Automotive Parts Store, Automotive Repair Shops
Brands
citroen, fiat
Facilities
mini, dacia, bmw, renault, nissan, citroen, fiat
Spoken languages
English,
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Advance Vauxhall Slough is listed in the following categories:

Advance Vauxhall

Reviews

¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿ ¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿

, more than 2 years ago

I've been using this Vauxhall garage for many years now, up until recently my previous car was written off and I was in need of a new one. I came into the Slough branch and explained my situation to them, the sales executive was friendly and made me feel very welcomed. I was taken on a test drive and the sales executive explained and made everything clear to me. We then sat down at his desk and discussed finance options, the new stylish showroom really did show off the cars and was a big improvement to what it looked like before. I've had my car 3 weeks now and I'm loving it, I would definitely recommend Advance Vauxhall :)

Yably

Advance Vauxhall Slough

4.52 from 5

Excellent

468 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Advance Vauxhall Slough!

Do you know Advance Vauxhall Slough? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Business Information

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 662 Ajax Avenue
    SL1 4BG  Slough
    01753 694134
  2. 653, Ajax Ave
    SL1 4BG  Slough
    01753 570010
  3. 101 Salt Hill Way
    SL1 3TX  Slough
    07841 599899
  4. 59 Windmill Rd
    SL1 3SX  Slough
    07518 829209
  5. 381 Sykes Rd
    SL1 4SP  Slough
    01753 505900
  6. 515 Ipswich Road
    SL1 4EP  Slough
    01753 571171
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies