Amazon.Co.UK, Slough

write review
updated on 20 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
AMAZON UK SERVICES LTD.
Reg. office address
60 HOLBORN VIADUCT, EC1A 2FD, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03223028
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/08/2015 - AMAZON.CO.UK LTD.
01/10/1998 - BOOKPAGES LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
10 Jul 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Mitre House, 160 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4DD United Kingdom
Patriot Court 1-9 the Grove Slough Berkshire SL1 1QP

Description

Keywords:
Books for Sale, Bookshop, Bookstore, Bookseller, Garden Tools, Dremel, Hammers, Business Support, Business Advice, Newsagents, Electronics, Music, Video, Games, Software, Toys, DVD, Tools, Homes, DIY, Computers, Hand Tools, Gardens, Video Games, Pet Accessories, Tape, Films, PC Games, Fixings, Screws, Mail Order and Catalogue Shopping, Sports Equipment, Drills, Sealants, Measuring Tools, Trimmers, Saws, Mp3, Music DVDs, LCD TV, Dewalt, Low Prices, Screwdriver, Amazon, Car Tools, Drapers, Socket Sets, Hex Keys
Products
Books, Lawnmowers, Pressure Washers, Adhesives, Vinyl, Digital Cameras, Glue
Brands
BOSCH
Amazon.Co.UK is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Amazon.Co.UK!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 13 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE
    SL1 6DQ  Slough
    01628 559500
  2. 260 Bath Road
    SL1 4DX  Slough
    01753 696394
  3. Cippenham Lane
    SL1 5BE  Slough
    01793 616161
  4. 80, HIGH STREET
    SL1 7JT  Burnham
    01628 662121
  5. 176 High Street
    SL1 1JN  Slough
    01753 532138
  6. Unit 37, Observatory Shopping Centre
    SL1 1LE  Slough
    07769 045098
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies