Car Leasing Made Simple, Slough

write review
updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 55 min.
14 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
AFL (FLEET MANAGEMENT) LTD
Reg. office address
3 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE COWLEY MILL ROAD, UB8 2FX, COWLEY, Greater London
Company Number
07815365
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Fleet Management Ltd
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
19 Oct 2011

Description

Car leasing made simple™ is a trading name of AFL (Fleet Management) Ltd, which is both a vehicle leasing company and an independent intermediary dealing with selected car leasing companies and we are one of the UK's leading providers of new car leasing deals to both businesses and private individuals (often referred to as consumers). Through the Car leasing made simple™ website, we offer the widest choice of new cars with competitive car leasing quotations available with just a few clicks. At Car leasing made simple™ we constantly research the new car leasing market to bring you some of the best car leasing deals in the UK. Thanks to a managed car fleet size of several thousand cars on contract, we have substantial purchasing power to ensure that our car leasing rates are always highly competitive.


Company description
Car leasing made simple(TM) is a trading name of AFL (Fleet Management) Ltd, which is both a vehicle leasing company and an independent intermediary dealing with selected car leasing companies. We are one of the UK's leading providers of new car leasing deals to both businesses and private individuals (often referred to as consumers). Through the Car leasing made simple(TM) website, we offer the widest choice of new cars with competitive car leasing quotations available in just a few clicks.
At Car leasing made simple(TM) we constantly research the new car leasing market to bring you some of the best car leasing deals in the UK. Thanks to a managed car fleet size of several thousand cars on contract, we have substantial purchasing power to ensure that our car leasing rates are always highly competitive.
We now offer customers competitive online car leasing quotes on almost every new car available in the UK - that's over 5000 different models - quickly and easily. We work with many of the UK's largest and most trusted car leasing companies, including Lex Autolease and ALD Automotive.
Keywords:
Automotive Leasing Service, Car Dealerships, Automotive Consultants, Automotive Companies
Products
business and personal vehicle leases
Services
business car leasing, personal car leasing, vehicle leasing, car leasing quotes, company car lease deals, car dealers, contract hire, executive cars, family cars, fleet hire, leasing companies, van leasing, renault dealers, sports cars, peugeot dealers, nissan dealers, mercedes dealers, mazda dealers, luxury cars, commercial vehicle contract hire, citroen dealers, bmw dealers, audi dealers, volkswagen dealers, vauxhall dealers, truck leasing, toyota dealers, jaguar dealers, ford dealers, personal car lease, business car lease, car lease deals, Car Hire, Car Leasing
Categories
automotive consultant, automobile leasing, automobiles and parts
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Car Leasing Made Simple is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Car Leasing Made Simple

4.87 from 5

Excellent

732 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Car Leasing Made Simple!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. GRAYS PLACE
    SL2 5AF  Slough
    01753 878430
  2. UNIT 9, MILL WEST, MILL STREET
    SL2 5AD  Slough
    01895 207999
  3. 135-139 High Street, Suite 3
    SL1 1DN  Slough
    07549 537467
  4. Albion House Albion Close
    SL2 5DT  Slough
  5. 147 ST PAULS AVENUE
    SL2 5EN  Slough
    01753 532900
  6. 26 Windsor Road
    SL1 2EJ  Slough
    07979712345
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies