Write review
updated on 31/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Castle Meats (Burnham) Ltd

Business type:

Manufacturers/packers

Local authority:

Slough

Date of inspection:

26 February 2020

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 18 September 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
04:00 – 12:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
04:00 – 14:00
TuesdayTu
04:00 – 14:00
WednesdayWe
04:00 – 14:00
ThursdayTh
04:00 – 14:00
FridayFr
04:00 – 14:00
Open.
Closes in  8 h 12 min.
8 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
CASTLE MEATS (BURNHAM) LIMITED
Reg. office address
11 HARRISON WAY, SL1 5LG, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
04719794
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/05/2003 - CASTLE MEATS (GURNHAM) LIMITED
01/05/2003 - EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Castle Meats is a well established catering butchers, founded in 1988, supplying well known local restaurants, hotels, nursing homes, etc. We have also been involved in the film and TV industry for the last 25 years, serving Pinewood Studios, Longcross Studios, Greenford Studios and Leavesden Studios - home of Harry Potter. Our reputation is built on our commitment to providing only the best quality products, backed up by customer service levels that we strive to make second to none.
We are also open to the public and offer great deals for family packs and barbeques. We invite customers who currently use cash-and-carries to phone us and make inquiries about their requirements to see if we are of some help.
Our opening times are as follows: Monday - Friday: 02:30 until 14:30 Saturday: 03:00 until 13:00 Sunday: Closed http://castlemeatsburnham.com/


Keywords:
Meat Retail, Butcher Shop, Specialty Grocery Store, Food, Manufacturers, Speciality food shop, Packers, Drink Suppliers, Food & Grocery
Products
Catering Supplies, Meat Products
Services
Catering, Food Catering, Foodservice Distributor
Categories
Catering Food & Drink Suppliers
Castle Meats is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Castle Meats

4.84 from 5

Very good

59 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Castle Meats!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 121 High St
    SL1 7JZ  Burnham
    01628 661219
  2. 83 HIGH ST
    SL1 7JX  Burnham
    01628 661846
  3. 324 Farnham Rd
    SL2 1BT  Slough
    01753 573555
  4. 408 Farnham Road
    SL2 1JA  Slough
    01753 532737
  5. 6 Chalvey Rd West
    SL1 2PN  Slough
    01753 554811
  6. 21 Chalvey Road East
    SL1 2LN  Slough
    01753 692421
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies