Construction Industry Solutions Ltd, Slough

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 4 min.
5 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
COINS BUILDING, 11 ST LAURENCE WAY, SL1 2EA, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
02039252
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/09/2003 - COMPUTER SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62030 - Computer facilities management activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
21 Jul 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Coins Building 12 the Grove Slough Berkshire SL1 1QP

Description

Coins is a global software solutions company with more than 30 years' industry experience. The Coins solution was designed from first principles over 30 years ago to support organisations' core business processes. Constantly evolving, this integrated system today covers process from marketing, opportunity tracking, pre- and post contract procurement, project and subcontract management, plant and asset management, human resources and payroll, contract revenue, commercial management, cost-value reconciliation, facilities and service management, through to project and financial accounting.


Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, Computer Software, Software Developer, Computer Software Sales, Software Companies, Local Services, Construction Software Solutions, Computer Facility Management
Services
Computer Services
Construction Industry Solutions Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Construction Industry Solutions Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Construction Industry Solutions Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. FLAT 2, HANCROFT STREET SOUTH
    SL1 1RE  Slough
  2. 99 Upton Road
    SL1 2AE  Slough
  3. 16 OSBORNE STREET
    SL1 1PP  Slough
  4. Datchet Meadows Datchet Road
    SL3 7FR  Slough
  5. 10 RICHARD DODD'S PLACE, OSBORNE STREET
    SL1 1PP  Slough
  6. 66 Richmond Crescent
    SL1 1XB  Slough
    01753 312035
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies