First Klass Marquees & Events, Slough

1 Review
Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 38 min.
3 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
FIRST KLASS UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
13 TINTERN CLOSE, SL1 2TA, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
08797058
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FIRST KLASS MARQUEES & EVENTS LTD
SIC Code
56210 - Event catering activities
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

First Klass events is an independent family run business specialising in marquee hire and outdoor lighting. Having started off in 2001, focussing specifically on erecting marquees, First Klass events has since evolved into a diverse company that can provide additional services such as outdoor lighting, furniture hire, catering and themed events.

First Klass events are passionate about providing you with a friendly and cost effective service. Our prices are competitive and our work never fails to exceed expectations. We are proud of the standard of work that we deliver so please take your time to browse the images on this site as they are all taken from our own work. The marquees are specially designed without the use of internal poles which provide maximum utilisation of floor space.

Every client, no matter how big or small, will receive a free site visit where we will listen to you in detail and discuss your individual requirements.


Keywords:
Event Planners, Marquee & Tent Hire, Party Marquees, Party Marquee Hire, Themed Marquees, Coporate Marquee Hire, Slough Marquees
Categories
Caterers, Catering Companies
Service Areas
London, Greater London, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Swindon, Slough, Hayes, Southall, Uxbridge, Hounslow,
Spoken languages
English Punjabi Polish
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Invoice
    Invoice
First Klass Marquees & Events is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Noor Ul Aan Habib

, 01 September 2020

Simply put, Incredible Marquee, incredible Service, Incredible people.
Extremely helpful, professional and understanding, ill be our life long marquee company , thanks to First Klass Marquee my event was better than amazing , everything was beyond everyone’s expectations and cant wait to see the next marquees results ! Thankyou first Kalss marquee!!

Noor Habib

Yably

First Klass Marquees & Events

4.56 from 5

Very good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for First Klass Marquees & Events!

Do you know First Klass Marquees & Events? Share your experience - write a review!

Contact Persons

Jay Singh
MANAGEMENT

07743 803356

    Buy a Premium Entry
    Facebook