FURNITURE VILLAGE LTD- SLOUGH

COVID-19 INFO

Our stores are now open with appointments available. And we’re operating a contactless delivery service.

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Our stores are now open with appointments available. And we’re operating a contactless delivery service.

WednesdayWe
09:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
09:30 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 6 min.
9 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
FURNITURE VILLAGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
258 BATH ROAD, SL1 4DX, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
02307708
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BROOMCO (2713) LIMITED
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Date of Incorporation
20 Oct 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures, Collins, Retail Companies, Vi Spring
Products
sofas, recliners, armchairs, beds, divans, dining tables, floor lamps, La-Z-Boy
Services
Hypnosis
Categories
Furniture Shop
Brands
collins and hayes, content by conran, dormeo, dunlopillo, duresta, ercol, kaymed, hypnos, nathan, lazboy, nicoletti home, parker knoll, pierson, tempur, staples, stompa, vispring
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
FURNITURE VILLAGE LTD- SLOUGH is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for FURNITURE VILLAGE LTD- SLOUGH!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Furniture Village shops

  1. 258 BATH ROAD
    SL1 4DX  Slough
  2. Mustard Mill Road
    TW18 4WA  Staines
  3. High Wycombe Retail Park
    HP11 1LP  High Wycombe
  4. Century Retail Park, Dalton Way
    WD17 2SF  Watford
  5. Dalton Way
    WD17 2SF  Watford