Hi-Tec (Labs) Ltd, Slough

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Official Data

Official Name
HITEC (LABORATORIES) LTD.
Reg. office address
430 BATH ROAD, SL1 6BB, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
01863022
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/05/2011 - HI TEC (LABORATORIES) LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62030 - Computer facilities management activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Nov 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Crowe Clark Whitehill Llp Aquis House 49-51 Blagrave Street Reading Berkshire RG1 1PL United Kingdom
C/O Horwath Clark Whitehill Llp 10 Palace Avenue Maidstone Kent ME15 6NF United Kingdom

Description

For more than 20 years Hitec Laboratories has been helping customers in the Financial, Commercial and Public/Government Sectors to address some of their most pressing business and operational challenges. Hitec solutions span Enterprise Content Management (ECM) and Governance Risk & Compliance (GRC), enabling enterprises across the world to reduce costs, increase efficiencies, ensure compliance and protect against risk.


Company description
For more than 20 years Hitec Laboratories has been helping customers in the Financial, Commercial and Public/Government Sectors to address some of their most pressing business and operational challenges. Hitec solutions span Enterprise Content Management (ECM) and Governance Risk & Compliance (GRC), enabling enterprises across the world to reduce costs, increase efficiencies, ensure compliance and protect against risk. DataStoreDSX, our Enterprise Content Management and delivery solution, is at the forefront of the rapidly evolving ECM marketplace, while many organisations rely heavily on PolicyHub to help them communicate and manage their key policies and procedures which enable them to comply with increasing regulation. Good risk management goes hand in hand with this, OpRiskControl is relied upon by many organisations as part of their Governance, Risk and Compliance management objectives, often in conjunction with PolicyHub as a joined up GRC solution . Our solutions are designed to enhance business effectiveness and drive organisational efficiencies that all organisations require in this highly competitive and tough economic environment.
As regulatory frameworks and professional standards are tightened the emphasis on good corporate governance increases, excellent management of key business data as well as Governance, Risk and Compliance management are vital. That’s where Hitec solutions excel. Close customer relationships At Hitec, we form close and long-lasting customer relationships which start with building a deep understanding of the client’s business, followed by an implementation process that ensures tight and seamless integration with existing systems. Our team employs agile methodologies that help ensure timely, well managed projects which deliver on time and to budget with open customer communication throughout.
Rapid time to implementation is followed by demonstrable return on investment. Technical innovation around product development and a commitme
Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, Software Developer, Computer Software Development, Computer Services, Content Management Softwares, Computer Facility Management
Hi-Tec (Labs) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hi-Tec (Labs) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Q E D HOUSE, 430 BATH ROAD
    SL1 6BB  Slough
    01628 660025
  2. 13 Iona Crescent
    SL1 6JH  Slough
  3. 19 LINCOLN WAY
    SL1 5RF  Slough
    07956609113
  4. 404A BATH ROAD
    SL1 6JA  Slough
    01628 600457
  5. 10 Whittle Pkwy, Progress Business Centre
    SL1 6DQ  Slough
    01628 559339
  6. G.C.H House 5, Progress Business Centre
    SL1 6DQ  Slough
    01628 559980
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies