Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
LEGO COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
CAPITAL POINT, 33 BATH ROAD, SL1 3UF, SLOUGH, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
00368236
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/07/2001 - LEGO U.K. LIMITED
SIC Code
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
19 Jul 1941
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Opening Hours: 9am - 5pm (GMT) Monday - Friday.


Keywords:
Household Goods, Wholesale Household Goods, Toy Shop, Lego Bricks, Children Creativity Development
Lego Company Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lego Company Limited

4.4 from 5

Good

14 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lego Company Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. HERSCHEL HOUSE, 58 HERSCHEL STREET
    SL1 1PG  Slough
  2. 150 WELLINGTON STREET
    SL1 1RP  Slough
  3. RIVERSIDE HOUSE, RIVERSIDE WALK
    SL4 1NA  Windsor
    0345 602 1454
  4. RIVERSIDE HOUSE, RIVERSIDE WALK
    SL4 1NA  Windsor
    024 7634 2507
  5. Unit 4, waterside Drive Slough
    SL3 6EZ  Langley
    +44 02031987730
  6. High St
    SL1 1LN  Slough
    01753 553321
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies