Masons Accountants, Slough

write review
updated on 18 January 2020

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 25 min.
2 days 2 h 25 min

Official Data

Previous Names
13/06/2011 - ELITE STRATEGIES LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Masons is a firm of Accountants based in Slough offering accounts, Taxation and business advisory and support services to a wide range of businesses and individuals. At Masons we provide a cost-effective, high value solution to meet all of your financial needs. We work hard to get to know you in order to deliver timely, individual advice on how to improve your business and personal wealth.


Keywords:
Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Full Accountancy Service, Financial Services, Payroll, Vat, Audit, Taxation Services, Financial, Tax, Accounts, Company Secretarial Services, Subcontractors, Online Resources
Services
Auditors, Tax advisers, Accountants, Business start ups, Bookkeeping services, BUSINESS TAX, CAPITAL GAINS TAX, Company accounts, CORPORATION TAX, Income tax, INHERITANCE TAX, MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTS, Payroll services, PERSONAL TAX, SELF ASSESSMENT TAX RETURNS, Tax returns, PAYE, Auto Enrolment, forensic accounting, sole traders, tax planning, vat returns, accounts preparation, company formation
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
Masons Accountants is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Masons Accountants

3.7 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Masons Accountants!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 337 Bath Road
    SL1 5PR  Slough
  2. 332A BATH RD
    SL1 6JA  Slough
    01628 661651
  3. 337 BATH ROAD
    SL1 5PR  Slough
  4. 337 Bath Road
    SL1 5PR  Slough
    07789 852714
  5. 337 BATH ROAD
    SL1 5PR  Slough
  6. 4, STOWE ROAD
    SL1 5QF  Slough
    01628 663247
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies