Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 5 h 16 min.
1 day 5 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
MEDIHOME LIMITED
Reg. office address
107 STATION STREET, DE14 1SZ, BURTON-ON-TRENT, Staffordshire
Company Number
04426535
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/09/2004 - HOME-WARD LIMITED
SIC Code
86102 - Medical nursing home activities
Date of Incorporation
29 Apr 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Ground Floor Winterton House Nixey Close Slough Berkshire SL1 1nd

Description

MediHome employ nurses, physios, healthcare assistants and managers to provide hospital-standard, acute healthcare for patients - in their own home.


Company description
HSJ Care Integration Awards 2012 ISO9001 Investors in People
Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Home Care Services, Healthcare Homes, Private Care Services, Nursing Home, Medical Company, Medical Nursing Home, Local Care Services, NHS Care, Flexible Homecare
Categories
health/medical/pharmaceuticals
Medihome Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Medihome Limited

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Medihome Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 YEW TREE ROAD
    SL1 2AA  Slough
    01753 524621
  2. 335 High Street
    SL1 1TX  Slough
    +44(0) 1753 535 921
  3. 316 High St
    SL1 1NB  Slough
    01753 523182
  4. 3 Priors Cl
    SL1 2BQ  Slough
    01753 570866
  5. 222 - 224 High Street
    SL1 1JS  Slough
    01753 579869
  6. 42-44 High Street
    SL1 1EL  Slough
    020 8573 7281
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies