Ricochet, Slough

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
RICO LOGISTICS LTD
Company Number
02869014
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/10/2003 - RICOCHET LIMITED
SIC Code
52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Date of Incorporation
04 Nov 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Logistics House Buckshaw Avenue Chorley Lancashire PR6 7AJ
Logistics House Buckshaw Avenue Chorley Preston Lancashire PR6 7AJ
Grenville Court Britwell Road Burnham Buckinghamshire SL18DF

Description

Rico Logistics Ltd began trading in 1990 from offices based in Slough. As a small niche same-day courier company, we faced competition from some of the major players who had both national presence and strong brand profiles.

To hold our corner in a competitive market, Rico implemented unique service benefits, which our competition simply did not offer. This included; collection within 20 minutes of any job booked, a phone call to our customers with time of delivery and consignee name update as well a complete honest and integral approach to our customer base.


Company description
We have continued to develop innovative ways to differentiate ourselves from our competitors and are still expanding both geographically and financially to this day.

We have invested a substantial amount of time and money into understanding our customers so that we can continue to meet their demands and business requirements. The market today is moving towards less human interaction and more automation, which our investment in technology and infrastructure enables us to deliver.

Rico work with a broad range of customers and with our wealth of experience we able to offer a complete range of logistics, field resourcing and distribution and inventory management solutions.

As one of the Times top 25, fastest growing businesses, we believe that at Rico we are the perfectly placed partner to allow both the flexibility of a small business with capability of a large organisation to help deliver your solution.
Rico Logistics have a commitment to both our customers and the environment. We are dedicated to exceeding our customers' expectations and have a number of accreditations to support our claims.
Keywords:
Storage, Storage Facilities, Warehousing, Equipment, Hauling, Trailers, Trucks, European, Bulk, Heavy
Services
Courier, Same-Day Couriers, Delivery, Transport
Ricochet is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ricochet!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 942 Yeovil Road, Slough Trading Estate
    SL1 4NH  Slough
    01753 215160
  2. EXPRESS HOUSE, 832 YEOVIL ROAD
    SL1 4JG  Slough
    01753 512144
  3. 909 Yeovil Road
    SL1 4JG  Slough
    01753 525115
  4. 5 Buckingham Avenue
    SL1 4NJ  Slough
    0800 100600
  5. 7a Fairlie Road
    SL1 4PY  Slough
    0345 600 0068
  6. Bath Road
    SL1 5PS  Slough
    0121 275 0500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies