TELEFONICA EUROPE PLC, Slough

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 28 min.
2 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
TELEFONICA EUROPE PLC
Reg. office address
260 BATH ROAD, SL1 4DX, SLOUGH, buckinghamshire
Company Number
05310128
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/02/2011 - TELEFÓNICA EUROPE PLC
30/05/2008 - TELEFONICA O2 EUROPE PLC
02/01/2007 - O2 PLC
VAT Number
778 6037 85
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
10 Dec 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

O2 are present in 25 countries and our 264, 000 employees serve more than 287 million customers.We can help develop your business through our international advertising and telecommunications solutions.Telefónica Europe’s operations are undertaking a deep transformation of the business to build a more sustainable model to strengthen its market position and to increase profitability amid a challenging macro and highly competitive environment. In the second quarter of 2013, Telefónica Europe started to see positive signs from the commercial offer refreshment recently implemented across countries, with a common tariff approach based on an innovative simple data-centric proposition away from subsidies. Hence, in Spain “Movistar Fusion” continued to be the key lever of the commercial performance, in the UK “O2 Refresh” proposition is showing encouraging adoption, in Germany “O2 Blue” all-in tariffs are transforming the customer base and “Free” tariffs in Czech Republic have shown successful results. On top of this, Telefónica Europe continued to drive the internal transformation of its operational model to adapt it to the new market conditions, building new capabilities to become a digital telco, focusing on cost discipline across the board, and looking to rationalize resource allocation with the aim to make market dynamics more rational, fostering initiatives such as network sharing agreements.


Keywords:
Wireless Telecommunications, Broadband Services, Telecommunication Services, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management
TELEFONICA EUROPE PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

TELEFONICA EUROPE PLC

4.16 from 5

Good

311 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for TELEFONICA EUROPE PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 260 BATH ROAD
    SL1 4DX  Slough
    0844 800 3125
  2. 260 BATH ROAD
    SL1 4DX  Slough
  3. 268 BATH ROAD
    SL1 4DX  Slough
    01753 537888
  4. WITHIN POWERHOUSE, RETAIL PARK 300, BATH ROAD
    SL1 4DX  Slough
    01753 574405
  5. 260 BATH ROAD
    SL1 4DX  Slough
    0113 272 2000
  6. V-TAC HOUSE, KELPATRICK ROAD
    SL1 6BW  Slough
    020 7299 1212
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies